By using this service you're confirming that you understand and are comfortable with our privacy policy that is available here.

Below, you can securely and privately upload your prescription directly to our pharmacists. We will be able to dispense your medicines beforehand so you can be confident it'll be ready when you need it.

Before the pharmacist finalises supply, the original paper prescription must be received by the pharmacy.

Once we have dispensed the first prescription - simply keep your repeats on file with us.  Ask our pharmacists for more information.

Complete the form below and upload/snap a clear photo of your script.

Upload your script

Your privacy and confidentiality are of the utmost important to us. We and our technology partners are committed to protecting your privacy and the confidentiality and security of your personal health information. We adhere to the Australian Privacy Principles which can be read at https://www.oaic.gov.au/privacy-law/privacy-act/australian-privacy-principles

This Privacy Policy applies to all personal information collected by our website, including all information transmitted through our technology platforms and through our technology partners.

In this Privacy Policy, ‘You’ or ‘Your’ pertains to the user of our website and any other technology platforms integrated with our website. ‘Us’ and ‘We’ pertain to the registered owners of the website.

Important: If you do not agree with this Privacy Policy you must not use the features of this website you are not comfortable with using and call us instore for information on alternative ways how we can help you.

COMMITMENT TO PRIVACY

We are committed to the Australian Privacy Principles. We will always aim to protect your privacy and confidentiality and the security of the information that we collect and obtain from you.

In order for you to use our website services and features, you may be required to enter personal information and/or health and medical information (your ‘Personal Information’).

In this Privacy Policy, “personal information” means but is not limited to information that can be used to personally identify you, such as your name, address, telephone number, email address, billing and transaction information, credit card or other financial information, contact preferences and other information. (“Other information” means but is not limited to analytical and website data, technical data and location information).

If data is collected or submitted by you, it is restricted to information necessary to service your needs or information required by law to be collected.

COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

The Privacy Act (1988) (Cth) (Act) defines the storage, collection, use, transparency and disclosure of information by which individuals may be identified. This includes sensitive information such as your personal health information.

We will use endeavours to comply with any obligations that we have under the Act (including the Australian Privacy Principles (APPs) contained in the Act) in respect of your personal information and health information.

USE OF INFORMATION

We will not distribute or disclosure your personal information to third parties except for the purpose of your operation of the website service(s). We may collect, use, disclose and sell analytical website usage and/or technical data and other information other than your personal information.

By using the website service(s) you consent to us transmitting, storing on our servers in electronic form your personal and health information. You recognise that we do not collect or maintain personal information from persons under 18 years old and this service is not to be used by or for patients under 18 years of age.

HANDLING OF INFORMATION

We take all reasonable steps to ensure that information collected is stored in a secure manner including your personal information which will be used only for the purposes for which it is collected unless you consent to, or the law permits or requires its use in other ways. We and our technology partners will take reasonable steps to ensure that your personal information which is no longer required by the website service is de-identified or destroyed. Data may be stored in servers in Australia, the United States of America, Asia or Europe.

Your personal Information is stored in a manner that reasonably protects it from misuse and loss and from unauthorised access, modification or disclosure.

ACCESSING AND CHANGING YOUR INFORMATION

You can contact us directly for a copy of the personal information we have stored about you. Identification will be required when you request records of your personal information as well as for us to delete it from our records.

All complaints will be treated with care and concern. They will be handled within a reasonable timeframe and in a confidential manner. You may refer the complaint to the Office of the Australian Information Commissioner (www.oaic.gov.au) if you do not believe your complaint has not been resolved satisfactorily.

Version – 15th January 2019

Privacy Policy

Subscribe to our mailing list

* indicates required

3/3 Halliburton Ave, Warnbro WA 6169

Guild Digital

© Copyright Gold Cross Products & Services Pty Ltd | Privacy Policy

Palm Springs Pharmacy