Privacy Policy

This policy statement has been prepared to help this pharmacy ("us” / “we") to comply with our privacy obligations underthe National Privacy Principles for the purposes of the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) and to inform you about your privacy rights.

About the information we hold:

To help meet your health care needs via our digital services we may hold and use records, including your name, email, phone number and address details or other information that you supply us. This personal information will be used only for the purposes of meeting your health care and consumer needs. Under certain circumstances we may need to collect additional information (such as health information) from third parties. We will only collect this information with your consent where it is required by law or where the collection is necessary to prevent or lessen a serious and imminent threat to your health and we have not been able to contact you to obtain your consent.  You need to be aware that if you do not provide us with certain information about yourself, in some circumstances we may be unable to provide a service that you require.

Our Disclosure and Information Practices:

The personal information we hold is stored in a secure manner. We may outsource some internal functions, for example, data warehousing or hosting of servers, to third party contractors (who may be located in other countries). We may need to disclose personal information to those third-party providers for the service of your needs.

Communication Practices:

If you have chosen to receive our newsletter or to receive information about other goods or services offered by us, we will give you the opportunity to opt out from receiving further information when we send such communications to you. If at any time you wish to opt out from receiving marketing communications from us, please contact us or change your subscription status with use. Subject to certain limited exceptions permitted by law you may access your personal information that we hold about you. If you wish to access the personal information that we hold, or if you wish to raise a concern withus about the manner in which we have used, handled or disclosed your personal information, then please contact us.  

Our privacy policy

Subscribe to our mailing list

* indicates required

3/3 Halliburton Ave, Warnbro WA 6169

Guild Digital

Powered by:

Copyright © 2018 | Privacy Policy

Palm Springs Pharmacy

Your Free Diabetes Risk Assessment

Palm Springs Pharmacy